Top
terms of use & cookie consent & privacy – coolinarism
fade
13692
privacy-policy,page-template-default,page,page-id-13692,page-child,parent-pageid-2862,eltd-core-1.1.1,symple-shortcodes ,symple-shortcodes-responsive,flow-ver-1.3.7,,eltd-smooth-page-transitions,ajax,eltd-blog-installed,page-template-blog-standard,eltd-header-standard,eltd-fixed-on-scroll,eltd-default-mobile-header,eltd-sticky-up-mobile-header,eltd-dropdown-default,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive

terms of use & cookie consent & privacy

  1. Aceptance of Terms of Use and Amendments
. Each time you use or cause access to this web site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use, and as amended from time to time with or without notice to you. In addition, if you are using a particular service on or through this web site, you will be subject to any rules or guidelines applicable to those services and they shall be incorporated by reference into these Terms of Use. Please see our Privacy Policy, which is incorporated into these Terms of Use by reference

    2. Our Service.
Our web site and services provided to you on and through our web site on an AS IS basis. You agree that the owners of this web site exclusively reserve the right and may, at any time and without notice and any liability to you, modify or discontinue this web site and its services or delete the data you provide, whether temporarily or permanently. We shall have no responsibility or liability for the timeliness, deletion, failure to store, inaccuracy, or improper delivery of any data or information

    3. Your Responsibilities and Registration Obligations
. In order to use some of the functions of this web site, you must Register on our site, and agree to provide truthful information when requested. When applying for membership, you explicitly agree to our Terms of Use and as may be modified by us from time to time and available here

    4. Privacy Policy
. Registration data and other personally identifiable information that we may collect is subject to the terms of our Privacy Policy

    5. Registration and Password
. You are responsible to maintain the confidentiality of your password and shall be responsible for all uses via your registration and/or login, whether authorized or unauthorized by you. You agree to immediately notify us of any unauthorized use or your registration, user account or password

  2. Your Conduct. You agree that all information or data of any kind, whether text, software, code, music or sound, photographs or graphics, video or other materials – Content, publicly or privately provided, shall be the sole responsibility of the person providing the Content or the person whose user account is used. You agree that our web site may expose you to Content that may be objectionable or offensive. We shall not be responsible to you in any way for the Content that appears on this web site nor for any error or omission. The conversation board & user–generated content such as comments and blogs are provided for the use of  Coolinarism members. The views and opinions that are expressed by users may not reflect those of the Coolinarism. You must not use  this website & the conversation board to:
    (a) provide any Content or perform any conduct that may be unlawful, illegal, threatening, harmful, abusive, harassing, stalking, tortious, defamatory, libelous, vulgar, obscene, offensive, objectionable, pornographic, designed to or does interfere or interrupt this web site or any service provided, infected with a virus or other destructive or deleterious programming routine, give rise to civil or criminal liability, or which may violate an applicable local, national or international law
    (b) impersonate or misrepresent your association with any person or entity, or forge or otherwise seek to conceal or misrepresent the origin of any Content provided by you
    (c) collect or harvest any data about other users
    (d) provide or use this web site and any Content or service in any commercial manner or in any manner that would involve junk mail, spam, chain letters, pyramid schemes, or any other form of unauthorized advertising without our prior written consent
    (e) provide any Content that may give rise to our civil or criminal liability or which may constitute or be considered a violation of any local, national or international law, including but not limited to laws relating to copyright, trademark, patent, or trade secrets
    If you breach these terms and conditions we reserve the right to remove your comments, and to cancel or delete your account
    If you consistently or seriously breach these terms and conditions, we may contact you using the email address you have provided when you set up your account to request that you cease posting.
    If you ignore this request we reserve the right to trace your IP address, contact your service provider and ask that you be blocked from accessing the Website
  3. Submission of Content on this Web Site
. By providing any Content to our web site:
(a) you agree to grant to us a worldwide, royalty-free, perpetual, non-exclusive right and license (including any moral rights or other necessary rights) to use, display, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, distribute, perform, promote, archive, translate, and to create derivative works and compilations, in whole or in part. Such license will apply with respect to any form, media, technology known or later developed (b) you warrant and represent that you have all legal, moral, and other rights that may be necessary to grant us with the license set forth in this Section 7(c) you acknowledge and agree that we shall have the right (but not obligation), in our sole discretion, to refuse to publish or to remove or block access to any Content you provide at any time and for any reason, with or without notice
  4. Third Party Services
. Goods and services of third parties may be advertised and/or made available on or through this web site. Representations made regarding products and services provided by third parties are governed by the policies and representations made by these third parties. We shall not be liable for or responsible in any manner for any of your dealings or interaction with third parties
  5. Brands & Labels are the property of their respective owners

8A. Indemnification. 
You agree to indemnify and hold us harmless, our subsidiaries, affiliates, related parties, officers, directors, employees, agents, independent contractors, advertisers, partners, and co-branders from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorney’s fees, that may be made by any third party, that is due to or arising out of your conduct or connection with this web site or service, your provision of Content, your violation of this Terms of Use or any other violation of the rights of another person or party

  1. Presence – section 9

You explicitly agree, in using this web site or any service provided, that:

You do not have to push or force others to push
You do not have to pull or force others to pull
You do not have to be cool or force others to be cool

  1. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES
YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS WEB SITE AND ANY SERVICES OR CONTENT PROVIDED (THE “SERVICE”) IS MADE AVAILABLE AND PROVIDED TO YOU AT YOUR OWN RISK. IT IS PROVIDED TO YOU “AS IS” AND WE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, IMPLIED OR EXPRESS, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.

    WE MAKE NO WARRANTY, IMPLIED OR EXPRESS, THAT ANY PART OF THE SERVICE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, ERROR-FREE, VIRUS-FREE, TIMELY, SECURE, ACCURATE, RELIABLE, OF ANY QUALITY, NOR THAT ANY CONTENT IS SAFE IN ANY MANNER FOR DOWNLOAD. YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT NEITHER US NOR ANY PARTICIPANT IN THE SERVICE PROVIDES PROFESSIONAL ADVICE OF ANY KIND AND THAT USE OF SUCH ADVICE OR ANY OTHER INFORMATION IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK AND WITHOUT OUR LIABILITY OF ANY KIND.

    Some jurisdictions may not allow disclaimers of implied warranties and the above disclaimer may not apply to you only as it relates to implied warranties

  2. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT WE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, GOODWILL, USE, DATA OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSS (EVEN IF WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES), RESULTING FROM OR ARISING OUT OF (I) THE USE OF OR THE INABILITY TO USE THE SERVICE, (II) THE COST TO OBTAIN SUBSTITUTE GOODS AND/OR SERVICES RESULTING FROM ANY TRANSACTION ENTERED INTO ON THROUGH THE SERVICE, (III) UNAUTHORISED ACCESS TO OR ALTERATION OF YOUR DATA TRANSMISSIONS, (IV) STATEMENTS OR CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY ON THE SERVICE, OR (V) ANY OTHER MATTER RELATING TO THE SERVICE.
  3. Reservation of Rights. 
We reserve all of our rights, including but not limited to any and all copyrights, trademarks, patents, trade secrets, and any other proprietary right that we may have in our web site, its content, and the goods and services that may be provided. The use of our rights and property requires our prior written consent. We are not providing you with any implied or express licenses or rights by making services available to you and you will have no rights to make any commercial uses of our web site or service without our prior written consent
  4. Notification of Copyright Infringement. 
All copyrights and trademarks on this site are owned by their respective owners. If you believe that your property has been used in any way that would be considered copyright infringement or a violation of your intellectual property rights, our copyright agent may be contacted here

    14. Applicable Law
. You agree that this Terms of Use and any dispute arising out of your use of this web site or our products or services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with local laws where the headquarters of the owner of this web site is located, without regard to its conflict of law provisions. By registering or using this web site and service you consent and submit to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the county or city where the headquarters of the owner of this web site is located.
    Miscellaneous Information
(i) In the event that this Terms of Use conflicts with any law under which any provision may be held invalid by a court with jurisdiction over the parties, such provision will be interpreted to reflect the original intentions of the parties in accordance with applicable law, and the remainder of this Terms of Use will remain valid and intact; (ii) The failure of either party to assert any right under this Terms of Use shall not be considered a waiver of any that party’s right and that right will remain in full force and effect; (iii) You agree that without regard to any statue or contrary law that any claim or cause arising out of this web site or its services must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause arose or the claim shall be forever barred; (iv) We may assign our rights and obligations under this Terms of Use and we shall be relieved of any further obligation

  1. Rights of Admission Reserved

 

 

Coolinarism.org  or  Coolinarism  has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our commitment to privacy. The following discloses the information gathering and dissemination practices for coolinarism.org

Information is Automatically Logged
This site uses a visitor statistics package that logs the following information on each page access: user id, user agent, IP, host, browser type, computing platform, date and time, page viewed, referer, request type, and query string. We use this information to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our web site, and to help identify you. This information is also gathered because we like to see who is visiting. This information is not and will never be divulged to a third party

Cookies
please see Coolinarism’s website cookie consent section

External Links
This site contains links to other sites. Coolinarism is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites

Content

This is a personal coolog platform – not a peer-reviewed journal or an official sponsored publication. We make no representations as to accuracy, completeness, correctness, suitability, or validity of any information on this site and will not be liable for any errors, omissions, or delays in this information or any losses injuries, or damages arising from its display or use. All information is provided on an as-is basis. It is the reader’s responsibility to verify their own facts. The views and opinions expressed in this coolog are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of any other agency, organization, employer or company

Public Post & Coologs
This site makes message boards available to its registered users. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information. While we do our best to ensure only appropriate information is posted, we cannot and do not assume responsibility for our user’s postings. All postings are property of their respective author. Improper language is automatically censored by the system. Comments on this website are the sole responsibility of their writers and the writers will take full responsibility, liability, and blame for any libel or litigation that result from something written in or as a direct result of something written in a comment. The authors and the blog are not to be held responsible for misuse, reuse, recycled and cited and/or uncited copies of content within this blog by others. All submissions are subject to our editorial control. Where appropriate, editorial changes will be indicated

Security
This site has security measures in place to protect the theft, loss, misuse, copyrights infringement and alteration [ n-r ] of the information under our control

Limitation of Liability
Coolinarism is not liable for any damages caused by any of the site content, whether directly provided by Coolinarism or its employees or not

 

Contacting the Web Site
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, you can contact by email - [email protected]

 

We do detect non-personally identifiable geo-location information to optimize our services, but we definitely don’t collect your precise geo-location or associate geo-location information with a particular user. The new law brings a 21st century approach to data protection. It expands the rights of individuals to control how their personal data is collected and processed, and places a range of new obligations on organisations to be more accountable for data protection:

  • pseudonimisation – a process to transform data in a way that stops it from being attributed to a data subject or an individual without the use of additional information – article 3
  • data protection by design and by default, requires data protection to be designed into the development of business processes for products and services – article 25
  • the right of access is a data subject right. It gives citizens the right to access their personal data and information about how this personal data is being processed – article 15
  • a right to be forgotten was replaced by a more limited right of erasure in the version of the GDPR that was adopted by the European Parliament in March 2014 – article 17

The GDPR applies to all EU organisations – whether commercial business, charity or public authority – that collect, store or process the personal data of individuals residing in the EU, even if they’re not EU citizens. Organisations based outside the EU that offer goods or services to EU residents, monitor their behaviour or process their personal data will be subject to the GDPR. The General Data Protection Regulation GDPR applies from 25 May 2018, when it supersedes the UK Data Protection Act 1998 DPA

Cookies Policy
==============

Last updated: March 07, 2019

coolinarism - us, we, or our uses cookies on the https://coolinarism.org/ website . By using our Service, you consent to the use of cookies. Our Cookies Policy explains what cookies are, how we use cookies, how third- parties we may partner with may use cookies on the Service, your choices regarding cookies and further information about cookies

What are cookies
----------------

Cookies are small pieces of text sent by your web browser by a website you visit. A cookie file is stored in your web browser and allows the Service or a third-party to recognize you and make your next visit easier and the Service more useful to you. Cookies can be persistent or session cookies. Persistent cookies remain on
your personal computer or mobile device when you go offline, while session cookies are deleted as soon as you close your web browser

How coolinarism uses cookies
----------------------------

When you use and access the Service, we may place a number of cookies files in
your web browser. We use cookies to enable certain functions of the Service

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies:
 
 

If you'd like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser. As an European citizen, under GDPR, you have certain individual rights. You can learn more about these rights in the GDPR Guide 

Please note, however, that if you delete cookies or refuse to accept them, you might not be able to use all of the features we offer, you may not be able to store your preferences, and some of our pages might not display properly